Arytera divaricata

Posted on Updated on

Arytera divaricataFamily: Sapindaceae
Genus: Arytera
Common names: Rose tamarind, coogera
ALA reference

Anyone walking through the reserve recently would have noticed the brilliant bright pink and red leaves on the Arytera divaricata (Coogera or Rose Tamarind) trees. They are really quite spectacular at the moment. (July 2007)

Advertisements