Eucalyptus crebra

Posted on Updated on

Eucalyptus crebraFamily: Myrtaceae
Genus: Eucalyptus
Common name: Narrow-leaved Ironbark
ALA reference

This is large tree growing to about 30 metres with a rough ironbark, narrow leaves and small fruit. The rough bark appears not to be as deeply furrowed as the bark of E. siderophloia. (April 2014)

Advertisements