Marsdenia coronata

Posted on Updated on

Marsdenia coronataFamily: Apocynaceae
Genus: Marsdenia
Common names: Slender milk vine
ALA reference

This is a fairly uncommon vine and is classified as a vulnerable species. I found a small clump of 3 or 4 plants about 30 cm high. (October 2007)

Advertisements