Morinda canthoides

Posted on Updated on

Morinda canthoidesFamily: Rubiaceae
Genus: Morinda
Common names: Veiny morinda
ALA reference

This month I found one new plant to add to the list of native plants in the reserve. This vine produces small white highly perfumed flowers and can be found growing near the eastern edge of the reserve. (June 2007)

Advertisements